SIGNATURES

Josh Downey, President, Denver Area Labor Federation, AFL-CIO 

Tiffany Choi, President, Denver Classroom Teachers Association

Sal Rosselli, President, National Union of Healthcare Workers

Susan Solomon, President, United Educators San Francisco

Diana Corral, President, American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME) Local 2076, Orange County Eligibility Workers 

Elizabeth A. Davis, President, Washington Teachers’ Union

Sharon Chappill, President, Sheet Metal, Air, Rail and Transportation Workers (SMART)  Local 1741

Ken Lerch, President, National Association of Letter Carriers, Branch 3825

Anke Schennink, President, United Auto Workers (UAW) Local 5810

Kavitha Iyengar, President, UAW Local 2865

Stuart Appelbaum, President, Retail, Wholesale and Department Store Union

Beth Kontos, President, American Federation of Teachers Massachusetts

Yasemin Zahra, Chairwoman, Labor Against Racism and War

Robert Longer, Vice President, Sacramento Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO

Neal Sweeney, Vice President, UAW Local 5810

Keith Pavlik, Treasurer, University Professional and Technical Employees-CWA Local 9119

Meghann Adams,  LCA Secretary, SMART Local 1741

J O’Connor, Vice President, AFM Local 443

Chris Gonsalves, Recording Secretary, Massachusetts Public Defenders SEIU 888

Darlene Lombos, Executive Secretary-Treasurer, Greater Boston Labor Council

Ilham Jimbo, Official, Federasi SEBUMI (Jakarta, Indonesia)

Roger Scott, Recording Secretary, AFSCME Local 2401, DC Social Service and Service Delivery Employees

Harriet Applegate, Executive Secretary, North Shore AFL-CIO; CWA 4340

Cliff Smith, Business Agent, Roofers and Waterproofers Local 36 Los Angeles

Tahnee Sweeney, Executive Board member, Woodland Education Association CTA/NEA

Amrita Dani, Executive Board member, American Federation of Teachers, Massachusetts

Kaleigh O’Keefe, Executive Board member, Massachusetts AFL-CIO; Executive Board Member of the Greater Boston Labor Council; Shop Steward, UAW 1596

Frank Lara, Executive Board member, United Educators of San Francisco

Moira Casados Cassidy, Board of Directors member, Denver Classroom Teachers Association 

Donal Mahon, General Executive Board, ILWU Local 6

Lillie Sandoval, District Treasurer, National Union of Hospital and Health Care Employees 1199

Hypatia Ostojic, Chair of Peace & Justice/ Civil Rights and Equity Committee, UPTE-CWA 9119

Jess Dampier and Sabina Wildman, National Organizing Directors, United Students Against Sweatshops (USAS)

Geoff Carens, Shop Steward, Harvard University Clerical & Technical Workers, AFSCME 3650

Andrew Maxcy, Recording Secretary, AFSCME Local 1526

Ramzi Babouder-Matta, Shop Steward & Labor Against Racism and War Representative, CWA 1180

Rand Wilson, Chief of Staff, Service Employees International Union (SEIU) Local 888

Seth Hutchinson, Campaign Lead, CWA

Brian Tanner, Political Director, Colorado Education Association Staff Organization

Jeremy Abrams, Business Manager, IBEW Local 569

Brooke Copass, Steward, Colorado Education Association Staff Organization

Adrian Regalado, CWA Organizer, Mobilizer for CWA Staff Union

Jim Charas, San Francisco Labor Council Delegate, SMART 1741

Tracy Berger, Steering Committee Member, UCW-CWA Local 7799

Tedwood Strong, Labor Organizer, CODE-CWA

Peter Shaffery, Member, United Campus Workers of Colorado 

Juan Ramirez, Steering Committee Member, UCWC

Dave Welsh, Member, National Association of Letter Carriers, Local 214; Delegate, San Francisco Labor Council

Nathalie Hrizi, Member, United Educators San Francisco

Faith Morrison, Member, Lynn Teachers Union (LTU)

Emma Kinema, Campaign Lead for Tech and Game Industry Organizing, CWA

Danny Gardina, Organizer, CWA

Mary Clinton, Organizer, CWA

Nastaran Mohit, Organizing Director, News Guild of New York/CWA

Carl Charles, Executive Council Member, News Guilt of New York/CWA

Patricia Kelly, President, Massachusetts Library Staff Association

Robert Longer, Vice President, Sacramento Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO

F X Martín del Campo, President, South Florida Labor Council for Latin American Advancement (SFLCLAA)

Diego Santellices, Steward, CWA Local 9404

Alex Wolf-Root, President, UCW-CWA Local 7799

Evangelina Argueta, Coordinator, CENTRAL GENERAL DE TRABAJADORES CGT (Honduras)

Sierra Baril, Member, United Steel Workers

Sarah Thomas, Member, UCW-CWA Local 7799

Douglas Kauffman, Shop Steward, National Union of Healthcare Workers (NUHW)

Randall Scott, Member, Teamsters Local 384

Dakota Hudelson, Officer, Indiana State Teachers Association / NEA

Emma St. Lawrence, Member, UCW-CWA Local 7799

Mike Kuhlenbeck, Member, National Writers Union

Barbara Stebbins, Member, Berkeley Federation of Teachers

Tracy Marchand, Member, United Domestic Workers Union/AFSCME Local 3930

Ross Berry, Member, Field Services Organization (FSO)

Peter Olney, Retired former Organizing Director, ILWU

Gerry Milliken, Member, UFW

Joshua Armstead, Vice President, Unite Here Local 23, DC Chapter

Dirk Beetner, County Secretary/Treasurer, NRLCA

Jake Douglas, Steward, Unite Here Local 23

Jacob Gerdes, Member, IUEC Local 2

Nic Hochstedler, Organizer, BCTGM Local 26

Laurie Kellogg, Member, Professional Staff Congress, CUNY

Judy Ann Alberti, Retired member, AFT and OPEIU

Jasmin Djokaj, Member, SEIU

Ian Woolverton, Union Representative, NUHW

Michael Eisenscher, Alameda Labor Council Delegate, Peralta Federation of Teachers/AFT Local 1603

Mark Barbour, Retired President and Chair, BMWED-IBT Local 551

Keith Ohler, Member, Denver Newspaper Guild/CWA Local 37074

Wes McEnany, Campaign Lead, CODE-CWA

Michael Letwin, Former President, UAW Local 2325

Mya Shone, Editorial Board, The Organizer Weekly

Nick Unger, Member, NWU-CWA

Breda Lund, Unit Council Member, CWA Local 31003

Terry Poplawski, Past President, NALC Local 1563

Louis Guida, Director of Strategic Affairs, RWDSU/UFCW

Rose Gonzalez, Campaign Assistant, CWA

Seth Goldstein, Senior Business Representative, OPEIU Local 153

Jake Orbison, Member, UAW Local 2865

Guy Hietala, Member, Hollywood Set Painters and Sign Writers

Jerry Fillingim, Member, California School Employees Association

Danielle Smith, Union Representative, SEIU Local 34

Linda Ray, Delegate to San Francisco Labor Council, SEIU Local 1021

Amanda Calder, Steward and at-large Executive Board Member, AFSCME Local 1674

Bob King, Member, AFT Local 6244; Retired President, UAW Local 600

Jake Douglas, Steering Committee Member, Democratic Socialist Labor Commission

Justus Fortado, Chief Steward and Executive Board Member, SEIU Local 73

Jay Schaffner, Former Executive Board Member (retired), American Federation of Musicians (AFM) Local 802

David Richardson, Member, American Federation of Government Employees (AFGE) Local 12; Executive Committee Member, Metropolitan Washington Central Labor Council

Paul Greenberg, Member, International Union of Painters and Allied Trades (IUPAT) Local 510

Kooper Caraway, President, South Dakota Federation of Labor, AFL-CIO

Patrick Johnson-Witty, Member, AFM Local 6

Mindy Best, Member, Freelancers Union

Kermit Leibensperger, Lead Steward, United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) Local 1994

Ed Chalfant, Retired member, Teamsters Local 1

Douglas Cage, Chair, Incarcerated Workers Organizing Committee, Industrial Workers of the World (IWW)

Kathryn Fleegal, Chairperson, Denver UniServ Unit

Trevor Lovell Broomfield, Member, IWW

John Pengra Oakland, Graphic Communication Conference, Teamsters Local 388

Eric Goodman, Member, United Association (UA) Local 3

Daniel Katz Boulder, Member, United Campus Workers of Colorado

Noah Cowit Boulder, Member, United Campus Workers of Colorado

Sam Zhang Boulder, Steering Committee Member, UCW Local 7799

Anthony Barnes, Steward, National Union of Healthcare Workers

Jacquie Richardson, Member, UCW 7799

Victor Barratt-McCartney, Member, United Students Against Sweatshops Local 27

Lauren Tomkinson, Member, UCW Local 7999

Elise Beall, Member, IWW

Maria DiPasquale, Digital Communications Associate, RWDSU

Beverly Duran, Representative, IFPTE Local 21

Sarah Dawn Haynes, Member, United Campus Workers

Madison Marasco, Member, DCTA

Adam Mahood, Member, CWA Local 7799

Jesse Hosick, Member, IATSE Local 487

Clayton Stoots, Member, Service Employees International Movement

Andrew Bloch, Member, DCTA

Hailey Huget, Member, CWA Local 7799

Sharyn Dreyer, Member, CEASO

Adam Bailey, Member, Philadelphia Federation of Teachers Local 3

Heba Khalil, Member, GEO UIUC

Jay Chittidi, Member, United Campus Workers Colorado

Sarah Siegel, Member, Colorado Education Association Staff Organization

Jeremy Hedlund, Member, Colorado Education Association Staff Organization

Dakota Duran, Member, United Campus Workers

Joanne Cappello, Member, UFCW Local 1459

Elizabeth Boerger, Member, APSCUF

Nicholas Powers, Member, UCW Colorado

Nicholas Powers, Member, UCW Colorado

Patrick Hill, Member, UAW 662

Christopher Savin, Member, SEIU

Dionisio Camacho, Member, Retired Teachers Chapter UFT

John Gemperline, Member, CWA

Tyler Rocco, Organizer, FSO

Emmaline Crook, Member, UAW

Myka Dubay, Union Representative, ILWU 5

Deanville Celestine, Member, Industrial Workers of the World

Austin Hoffman, Solidarity Committee Co-Chair, Graduate Employees’ Organization at UIUC, IFT/AFT Local 6300

Melanie Vasa, Member, NJEA

Kylen Solvik, Member, UCW Colorado Local 7799

Michael S Goodman, Member, OPEIU 39

Steve Morse, Labor Council Delegate, Sheet Metal Workers (SMART) Local 104

Terrence McLarney, Retired Member, MA Teachers Association, UMass Boston Faculty Staff Union

Parker Haile, Member, Utah Education Association Staff Organization

Janice Peck, Member, United Campus Workers Colorado

Story Boyle, Member, UAW Local 1596

Kasturi DasGupta, Member, NJ State Industrial Union Council

Terry Poplawski, Member, NALC Local 1563

Richard Ochs, Shop Steward, IUMSWA and GCIU 24

Stephen Bailey, Member, Teamsters Local 728

Rosemary Kean, Member, Massachusetts Nurses Association

Robina Bhatti, Member, California Faculty Association

Terry Burnsed, Member, United Campus Workers Colorado

Parker Haile, Member, UEASO

Dan Haacker, Liaison to the AFT Mass Executive Board, AFT Massachusetts 4928

Ryan Pleune, Member, CEA

Carolyn Jong, Organizer, Game Workers Unite Montréal

Saadia Behar, Member, DNG 37074

James M Wallrabenstein, Member, Former Teamster; Former SEIU

Austen Louden, Union Representative, UFCW Local 21

Earl Elias, Retired Member, IBT Local 81

LABOR ORGANIZATIONS

National Union of Healthcare Workers

International Longshore and Warehouse Union (ILWU) Local 5

Labor Against Racism and War

Retail, Wholesale and Department Store Union

United Students Against Sweatshops

Greater Boston Labor Council

American Federation of Teachers (AFT), Massachusetts

United Campus Workers Colorado

United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) Local 1445

University Professional and Technical Employees, CWA 9119, San Francisco

Local Committee of Adjustment, SMART 1741, San Francisco

Labor Council for Latin American Advancement, San Francisco

Graduate Employees Organization, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (IFT/AFT Local 6300)

UAW Local 1596

Game Workers Unite Montréal

IBEW Local 569

United Educators of San Francisco (UESF)

San Francisco Labor Council, AFL-CIO

UPTE-CWA Local 9119

AFSCME 1526 – Boston Public Library Employees Union

%d bloggers like this: